DirectoryAI Image & Video Generation
Towan logo

Towan

One-stop platform for Wan AI video & image generators. Use every Wan AI model including wan 2.7Wan 2.6, Wan 2.5, Wan 2.2 and Wan Animate to bring ideas to life.

Visit Towantowan.net
Free planFree trial
Towan screenshot, image 1

Overview

AI summary

Towan is a platform that offers a collection of Wan AI models for generating videos and images from text prompts, images, or existing videos. It supports various input methods and provides high-resolution outputs suitable for commercial use.

Sources behind this listingSee source links, recorded dates and owner corrections.

Observed facts come from public pages. Founder-edited facts are supplied by the verified owner. AI-inferred facts are model interpretations; derived facts are calculated from other data. A source link lets you check the current page. It does not guarantee the fact is still current.

Dates show when a record was saved. Some older records use the listing’s update date; they are not proof of a fresh check. Missing source records are shown explicitly.

TaglineOne-stop platform for Wan AI video & image generators. Use every Wan AI model including wan 2.7Wan 2.6, Wan 2.5, Wan 2.2 and Wan Animate to bring ideas to life.
ObservedRecorded Source: towan.net
DescriptionOne-stop platform for Wan AI video & image generators. Use every Wan AI model including wan 2.7Wan 2.6, Wan 2.5, Wan 2.2 and Wan Animate to bring ideas to life.
ObservedRecorded Source: towan.net
Free planYes
ObservedRecorded Source: towan.net
Free trialYes
ObservedRecorded Source: towan.net
Pricing modelfreemium
AI-inferredRecorded Source: towan.net
IntegrationsLinear
ObservedRecorded Source: towan.net
Plan: Starter$30 per pack
AI-inferredRecorded Source: towan.net
Plan: Popular Standard$59 per pack
AI-inferredRecorded Source: towan.net
Plan: Premium$140 per pack
AI-inferredRecorded Source: towan.net
SummaryTowan is a platform that offers a collection of Wan AI models for generating videos and images from text prompts, images, or existing videos. It supports various input methods a...
AI-inferredRecorded Source link unavailable

Pricing

Pricing recorded 7 September 2026Pricing page
Starter
$30 per pack
$21/mo billed yearly
Credits
credits per month
300
  • AI Image Generator
  • AI Video Generator
  • All AI Models Supported
Popular Standard
$59 per pack
$41.67/mo billed yearly
Credits
credits per month
800
  • AI Image Generator
  • AI Video Generator
  • All AI Models Supported
Premium
$140 per pack
$93.33/mo billed yearly
Credits
credits per month
3000
  • AI Image Generator
  • AI Video Generator
  • All AI Models Supported

Who Is It For

Best for

Content creators and marketers looking to quickly generate high-quality video and image content using AI technology.

–Not for

Users seeking highly specialized or niche AI tools that focus on specific types of content generation outside the capabilities of Wan AI models.

Strengths & Weaknesses

Biggest strength

The platform provides access to multiple Wan AI models in one place, allowing users to create diverse types of visual content efficiently.

Classification

Likely competitors
RunwayDeepAIDALL-EArtbreeder

Alternatives to Towan

See all alternatives to Towan

Community

Sign in to leave a comment.

No comments yet. Be the first to share your experience.

How we sourced this: Observed fields () were crawled from https://towan.net/ when recorded. Source links and dates are available above. AI-inferred fields () were generated by gpt-4o-mini and are always labelled, never presented as measured fact. Last updated: 8 October 2026. Site availability checked: 8 October 2026. Is this your tool? Claim it to edit and get a do-follow badge.