DirectoryAI Image & Video Generation
Suno Metatags Creator logo

Suno Metatags Creator

The ultimate Suno AI prompt generator. Create pro prompts, metatags, and lyrics to elevate your music. Get started with free credits!

Visit Suno Metatags Creatorsunometatagcreator.com
Suno Metatags Creator screenshot, image 1

Overview

AI summary

Suno Metatags Creator is positioned as a comprehensive tool for generating music prompts, metatags, and lyrics using AI technology. It aims to assist artists and producers in enhancing their music creation process.

Sources behind this listingSee source links, recorded dates and owner corrections.

Observed facts come from public pages. Founder-edited facts are supplied by the verified owner. AI-inferred facts are model interpretations; derived facts are calculated from other data. A source link lets you check the current page. It does not guarantee the fact is still current.

Dates show when a record was saved. Some older records use the listing’s update date; they are not proof of a fresh check. Missing source records are shown explicitly.

TaglineThe ultimate Suno AI prompt generator. Create pro prompts, metatags, and lyrics to elevate your music. Get started with free credits!
ObservedRecorded Source: sunometatagcreator.com
DescriptionThe ultimate Suno AI prompt generator. Create pro prompts, metatags, and lyrics to elevate your music. Get started with free credits!
ObservedRecorded Source: sunometatagcreator.com
Free planNot stated
Source not recordedDate not recordedSource link unavailable
Free trialNot stated
Source not recordedDate not recordedSource link unavailable
Pricing modelfreemium
AI-inferredRecorded Source: sunometatagcreator.com
IntegrationsStripe
ObservedRecorded Source: sunometatagcreator.com
Plan: Free TrialFree
AI-inferredRecorded Source: sunometatagcreator.com
Plan: Premium Workspace$3.99/mo
AI-inferredRecorded Source: sunometatagcreator.com
Plan: Credit Pack$3 per pack
AI-inferredRecorded Source: sunometatagcreator.com
Plan: Music Video Generator$30 per pack
AI-inferredRecorded Source: sunometatagcreator.com
Plan: Creator$75 per pack
AI-inferredRecorded Source: sunometatagcreator.com
Plan: Pro$150 per pack
AI-inferredRecorded Source: sunometatagcreator.com
Plan: Studio$300 per pack
AI-inferredRecorded Source: sunometatagcreator.com
SummarySuno Metatags Creator is positioned as a comprehensive tool for generating music prompts, metatags, and lyrics using AI technology. It aims to assist artists and producers in en...
AI-inferredRecorded Source link unavailable

Pricing

Pricing recorded 1 October 2026Pricing page
Free Trial
Free
  • 7-day trial: unlimited drag&drop + Last.fm
  • 20 welcome credits (never expire)
  • Browse 1000+ metatags
Premium Workspace
$3.99/mo
Flat
projects
unlimited
credits per month
40
  • Unlimited project saves
  • Custom folders (10 colors)
  • Priority support
Credit Pack
$3 per pack
Credits
credits
20
  • Pay only for what you use
  • 20 credits ($0.15 each)
  • Never expires
Music Video Generator
$30 per pack
Credits
credits
200
  • 3 Hooks or 1 Reel
  • Premium members save 10%
  • Separate wallet for video production
Creator
$75 per pack
Credits
credits
575
  • 5 Reels or 1 Full Song
  • Premium members save 10%
  • Separate wallet for video production
Pro
$150 per pack
Credits
credits
1250
  • 11 Reels or 3 Full Songs
  • Premium members save 10%
  • Separate wallet for video production
Studio
$300 per pack
Credits
credits
2700
  • 24 Reels or 7 Full Songs
  • Premium members save 10%
  • Separate wallet for video production
Free tier: Try everything - no credit card required

Who Is It For

Best for

Artists and music producers looking to optimize their music prompts and enhance their lyrical content with AI assistance.

–Not for

Individuals or businesses seeking a free plan or trial, as no such options are detected.

Strengths & Weaknesses

Biggest strength

Offers a variety of features for music creation, including an interactive timeline, lyrics generation in multiple languages, and automatic suggestions for quality improvement.

Classification

Likely competitors
Amper MusicAIVASoundtrap

Alternatives to Suno Metatags Creator

See all alternatives to Suno Metatags Creator

Community

Sign in to leave a comment.

No comments yet. Be the first to share your experience.

How we sourced this: Observed fields () were crawled from https://sunometatagcreator.com/ when recorded. Source links and dates are available above. AI-inferred fields () were generated by gpt-4o-mini and are always labelled, never presented as measured fact. Last updated: 8 October 2026. Site availability checked: 8 October 2026. Is this your tool? Claim it to edit and get a do-follow badge.