DirectoryWeb Scraping & Data Extraction
Pangolinfo logo

Pangolinfo

Live Amazon data APIs and MCP tools for AI agents

Visit Pangolinfopangolinfo.com
fromPay-as-you-go credit packsSingapore
Pangolinfo screenshot, image 11/2
Demo video

Overview

Pangolinfo provides live Amazon marketplace data through read-only APIs and MCP tools. Developers and AI agents can access product, keyword, review, ranking, seller, niche, Alexa shopping, and AI-search data for research and automation.

Short description

Pangolinfo provides live Amazon marketplace data through read-only APIs and MCP tools. Developers and AI agents can access product, keyword, review, ranking, seller, niche, Alexa shopping, and AI-search data for research and automation.

Sources behind this listingSee source links, recorded dates and owner corrections.

Observed facts come from public pages. Founder-edited facts are supplied by the verified owner. AI-inferred facts are model interpretations; derived facts are calculated from other data. A source link lets you check the current page. It does not guarantee the fact is still current.

Dates show when a record was saved. Some older records use the listing’s update date; they are not proof of a fresh check. Missing source records are shown explicitly.

TaglineLive Amazon data APIs and MCP tools for AI agents
Founder-editedDate not recordedSource link unavailable
DescriptionPangolinfo provides live Amazon marketplace data through read-only APIs and MCP tools. Developers and AI agents can access product, keyword, review, ranking, seller, niche, Alex...
Founder-editedDate not recordedSource link unavailable
Starting pricePay-as-you-go credit packs
Founder-editedDate not recordedSource link unavailable
Free planNo
Founder-editedDate not recordedSource link unavailable
Free trialNo
Founder-editedDate not recordedSource link unavailable
Pricing modelfreemium
Founder-editedRecorded Source link unavailable
IntegrationsCalendly, Shopify
Founder-editedDate not recordedSource link unavailable
Company locationSingapore
Founder-editedDate not recordedSource link unavailable
Headquarters countrySG
Founder-editedRecorded Source link unavailable
Plan: Starter$19 per pack
AI-inferredRecorded Source: www.pangolinfo.com
Plan: Professional$99 per pack
AI-inferredRecorded Source: www.pangolinfo.com
Plan: Expert$369 per pack
AI-inferredRecorded Source: www.pangolinfo.com
Plan: EnterpriseCustom
AI-inferredRecorded Source: www.pangolinfo.com
SummaryPangolinfo provides live Amazon marketplace data through read-only APIs and MCP tools. Developers and AI agents can access product, keyword, review, ranking, seller, niche, Alex...
Founder-editedDate not recordedSource link unavailable

Pricing

Pricing recorded 8 October 2026Pricing page
Starter
$19 per pack
$15.20/mo billed yearly
Credits
credits per month
9600
  • 9.6k Credits
  • First 60 requests free
  • Save 20% with annual billing
Professional
$99 per pack
$79.20/mo billed yearly
Credits
credits per month
60000
  • 60k Credits
  • First 60 requests free
  • Save 20% with annual billing
Expert
$369 per pack
$295.20/mo billed yearly
Credits
credits per month
240000
  • 240k Credits
  • First 60 requests free
  • Save 20% with annual billing
Enterprise
Custom
  • Custom plans
  • Dedicated account manager
  • Advanced SLA
Enterprise tierStartup discountFree tier: First 60 requests free

Key Features

  • Read-only Amazon marketplace APIs
  • Hosted MCP server for Claude, Cursor, and AI agents
  • npm and Docker installation options

Who Is It For

Target audience

Medium to large e-commerce teams that require advanced data scraping solutions and are comfortable with API integrations.

Best for

AI agents, developers, Amazon sellers, product researchers, and e-commerce teams.

–Not for

Teams that do not need Amazon marketplace data or programmatic API access.

Strengths & Weaknesses

Strengths
Strong APIGreat documentation
Weaknesses
ExpensiveLimited free plan

Classification

Competitors
ScrapyOctoparseParseHub

Alternatives to Pangolinfo

See all alternatives to Pangolinfo

Community

Sign in to leave a comment.

No comments yet. Be the first to share your experience.

How we sourced this: Observed fields () were crawled from https://pangolinfo.com when recorded. Source links and dates are available above. AI-inferred fields () were generated by gpt-4o-mini and are always labelled, never presented as measured fact. Founder-edited fields () have been corrected by the verified owner. Last updated: 12 October 2026. Site availability checked: 5 October 2026.