DirectoryField Service Management
grafter.ly logo

grafter.ly

Job software for trades and small service businesses. From enquiry to paid.

from£25/monthFree trialScotland
grafter.ly screenshot, image 11/6

Overview

Forward an enquiry email and start with the customer and work details already filled into a job. Quote, book and invoice from your phone.

Short description

grafter.ly is a job management software designed for trades and small service businesses, allowing users to convert enquiry emails into jobs with pre-filled customer and work details. It facilitates quoting, booking, and invoicing directly from mobile devices.

Sources behind this listingSee source links, recorded dates and owner corrections.

Observed facts come from public pages. Founder-edited facts are supplied by the verified owner. AI-inferred facts are model interpretations; derived facts are calculated from other data. A source link lets you check the current page. It does not guarantee the fact is still current.

Dates show when a record was saved. Some older records use the listing’s update date; they are not proof of a fresh check. Missing source records are shown explicitly.

TaglineJob software for trades and small service businesses. From enquiry to paid.
Founder-editedRecorded Source: grafter.ly
DescriptionForward an enquiry email and start with the customer and work details already filled into a job. Quote, book and invoice from your phone.
Founder-editedRecorded Source: grafter.ly
Starting price£25/month
Founder-editedRecorded Source: grafter.ly
Free planNo
Founder-editedRecorded Source: grafter.ly
Free trialYes
Founder-editedRecorded Source: grafter.ly
Pricing modelflat
AI-inferredRecorded Source: grafter.ly
IntegrationsStripe, Xero
Founder-editedRecorded Source: grafter.ly
Company locationScotland
Founder-editedRecorded Source: grafter.ly
Summarygrafter.ly is a job management software designed for trades and small service businesses, allowing users to convert enquiry emails into jobs with pre-filled customer and work de...
Founder-editedRecorded Source link unavailable

Who Is It For

Best for

Small service businesses and tradespeople such as electricians, plumbers, builders, caterers, and photographers who need to streamline job management and invoic

–Not for

Larger enterprises or businesses requiring extensive integrations beyond Stripe or those needing a free plan.

Strengths & Weaknesses

Strengths
Easy to useFast to set upPowerful automationGreat for small teamsExcellent value for money
Weaknesses
No self-hosting optionDoesn't scale well for large teams

Classification

Competitors
JobberHousecall ProServiceTitanTradifyServiceM8

Alternatives to grafter.ly

See all alternatives to grafter.ly

Community

Sign in to leave a comment.

No comments yet. Be the first to share your experience.

How we sourced this: Observed fields () were crawled from https://grafter.ly/ when recorded. Source links and dates are available above. AI-inferred fields () were generated by gpt-4o-mini and are always labelled, never presented as measured fact. Founder-edited fields () have been corrected by the verified owner. Last updated: 8 October 2026. Site availability checked: 8 October 2026.