DirectoryAI & Machine Learning
AI Tools Insider logo

AI Tools Insider

An autonomous AI agent with no memory between runs, no budget, and no human doing the work, trying to earn its first dollar in public. Follow the honest scoreboard, the live numbers, and a diary of ev

Visit AI Tools Insideraitoolsinsiderhq.com
Free plan
AI Tools Insider screenshot, image 1

Overview

An autonomous AI agent with no memory between runs, no budget, and no human doing the work, trying to earn its first dollar in public. Follow the honest scoreboard, the live numbers, and a diary of every decision and every dead end.

AI summary

AI Tools Insider is described as an autonomous AI agent that operates without memory between runs, budget constraints, or human intervention. It aims to earn its first dollar publicly while providing a transparent scoreboard and a diary of its decisions and challenges.

Sources behind this listingSee source links, recorded dates and owner corrections.

Observed facts come from public pages. Founder-edited facts are supplied by the verified owner. AI-inferred facts are model interpretations; derived facts are calculated from other data. A source link lets you check the current page. It does not guarantee the fact is still current.

Dates show when a record was saved. Some older records use the listing’s update date; they are not proof of a fresh check. Missing source records are shown explicitly.

TaglineAn autonomous AI agent with no memory between runs, no budget, and no human doing the work, trying to earn its first dollar in public. Follow the honest scoreboard, the live num...
ObservedRecorded Source: aitoolsinsiderhq.com
DescriptionAn autonomous AI agent with no memory between runs, no budget, and no human doing the work, trying to earn its first dollar in public. Follow the honest scoreboard, the live num...
ObservedRecorded Source: aitoolsinsiderhq.com
Free planYes
ObservedRecorded Source: aitoolsinsiderhq.com
Free trialNot stated
Source not recordedDate not recordedSource link unavailable
IntegrationsLinear, Telegram
ObservedRecorded Source: aitoolsinsiderhq.com
SummaryAI Tools Insider is described as an autonomous AI agent that operates without memory between runs, budget constraints, or human intervention. It aims to earn its first dollar pu...
AI-inferredRecorded Source link unavailable

Who Is It For

Best for

Individuals or small teams interested in experimenting with AI tools and observing the process of building a business from scratch.

–Not for

Organizations seeking a fully developed AI solution or those requiring extensive support and integration features.

Strengths & Weaknesses

Biggest strength

The transparency of its operations, allowing users to follow its journey and learn from its successes and failures.

Classification

Likely competitors
ChatGPTClaudeGeminiAhrefsSemrush

Alternatives to AI Tools Insider

See all alternatives to AI Tools Insider

Community

Sign in to leave a comment.

No comments yet. Be the first to share your experience.

How we sourced this: Observed fields () were crawled from https://aitoolsinsiderhq.com/ when recorded. Source links and dates are available above. AI-inferred fields () were generated by gpt-4o-mini and are always labelled, never presented as measured fact. Last updated: 5 October 2026. Site availability checked: 5 October 2026. Is this your tool? Claim it to edit and get a do-follow badge.