DirectorySecurity & Auth
Face Finder logo

Face Finder

Run a reverse face search from one photo. Review source-linked visual matches in confidence order for safer people-search research and identity checks.

Claim this listing
Visit Face Finderface-finder.org
fromFrom $9.99Free planFree trial
Face Finder screenshot – image 1

Overview

Run a reverse face search from one photo. Review source-linked visual matches in confidence order for safer people-search research and identity checks.

AI summary

Face Finder allows users to run a reverse face search using a single photo, providing visual matches sorted by confidence level along with source links for thorough investigation.

Who Is It For

Best for

Individuals or researchers looking to verify identities or investigate the online presence of individuals based on facial recognition.

Not for

Users seeking a comprehensive identity verification service or legal background checks, as results are not certified.

Strengths & Weaknesses

Biggest strength

The tool offers a straightforward process for conducting reverse face searches with clear confidence ordering of results and direct source links.

Biggest weakness

The reliance on public web pages for results may limit the effectiveness of searches, especially if the subject has minimal online presence or if images are not widely indexed. (AI-inferred; may be outdated – founders can correct this)

Classification

Likely competitors
PimEyesGoogle ImagesTinEye

Alternatives to Face Finder

See all alternatives to Face Finder

Community

Sign in to leave a comment.

No comments yet – be the first to share your experience.

How we sourced this: Observed fields () were crawled from https://face-finder.org/ and are stated as fact. AI-inferred fields () were generated by gpt-4o-mini and are always labelled – never presented as measured fact. Last updated: 25 July 2026. Is this your tool? Claim it to edit and get a do-follow badge.